User Rating: 4 / 5

Star ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar Inactive
 

 

 

Awards 2018

Untitled Document

1st Feature Greek Award WHISPERS OF THE SKY
ΣΗΜΑΔΙΑ ΤΟΥ ΟΥΡΑΝΟΥ, ΤΑ
Ελλάδα Dir.: Anastopoulou Maro
2nd Feature Greek Award NOOSE, THE / ΙLMIK
ΘΗΛΙΑ, Η
Ελλάδα Dir.: Sideris Thomas
3rd Feature Greek Award SYRAKOS DANALIS: JOURNEY TO THE LIGHT
ΣΥΡΑΚΟΣ ΔΑΝΑΛΗΣ: ΕΚΔΡΟΜΗ ΣΤΟ ΦΩΣ
Ελλάδα Dir.: Gkouziotis Dimitris
1st Short Greek Award WITH OPEN WINGS
ΜΕ ΑΝΟΙΧΤΑ ΦΤΕΡΑ
Ελλάδα Dir.: Papageorgiou Vivian
2nd Short Greek Award FRAGMENTS
ΘΡΑΥΣΜΑΤΑ
Ελλάδα Dir.: Oikonomou Marianna
3rd Short Greek Award YUBI
YUBI
Ελλάδα Dir.: Spyropoulou Tzoulia
1st Feature European Award FOUR WOMEN
FOUR WOMEN
Γερμανία Dir.: Sethi Kanwal
1st Short European Award ALFAIAO
ALFAIAO
Πορτογαλία Dir.: Almeida Rodrigues Andre
1st International Feature Documentary Award PALETTE
PALETTE
Κίνα, ΗΠΑ Dir.: Chen Hao Peter
2nd International Feature Documentary Award NOTHING IS LEFT BUT OUR TENDERNESS
NADA QUEDA SINO NUESTRA TERNURA
Περού Dir.: Jallade Sebastien
3rd International Feature Documentary Award BALLAD OF A RIGHTEOUS MERCHANT
BALLAD OF A RIGHTEOUS MERCHANT
ΗΠΑ Dir.: Golder Herbert
1st International Short Documentary Award UNWELCOME
UNWELCOME
ΗΠΑ Dir.: Myklebost Ida Theresa
2nd International Short Documentary Award LITTLE FIEL
LITTLE FIEL
Μοζαμβίκη, ΗΠΑ Dir.: Patkanian Irina
3rd International Short Documentary Award LOTTE THAT SILHOUETTE GIRL
LOTTE THAT SILHOUETTE GIRL
ΗΠΑ Dir.: Beecherl Elizabeth, Patullo Carla
Special Jury Award MY HOMELANDS FLAG IS BLUE
ΠΑΤΡΙΔΑΣ ΜΟΥ Η ΣΗΜΑΙΑ, ΤΗΣ
Ελλάδα Dir.: Charalampopoulos Stelios
1st Festival Award JAJA
JAJA
Γερμανία Dir.: Borcherding Melina
1st Festival Award LECHOVO
LECHOVO
Αυστρία Dir.: Makris Anita
1st Festival Award I CAN BE A LION
I CAN BE A LION
Σουηδία Dir.: Sonmez Emrah
1st Festival Award FACES OF LAFORA, THE
LICA LAFORE
Βοσνία & Ερζεγοβίνη Dir.: Bojic Denis
1st Festival Award STONE CIRCLE, THE
STONE CIRCLE, THE
Ισπανία Dir.: Pfister Patrick
1st Festival Award RIGHT THERE - SOUTH AFRICA
RIGHT THERE - SOUTH AFRICA
Βραζιλία Dir.: Chaves Beto, Santos Leo
1st Festival Award LAST MILE - ON THE ROAD TO ELIMINATE LEPROSY, THE
LAST MILE - ON THE ROAD TO ELIMINATE LEPROSY, THE
Ιαπωνία Dir.: Asano Naohiro
1st Festival Award DIALOGUE WITH JOSEPH
DIALOGAS SU JOSEFU
Γαλλία, Λιθουανία Dir.: Josade Elzbieta
1st Festival Award SCORCHED EARTH
TERRA BRUCIATTA
Ιταλία Dir.: Gianfrancesco Luca
1st Festival Award MARCH OF HOPE, THE
MARCH OF HOPE, THE
Γερμανία Dir.: Fischer Bastian, Kroft Jim
1st Festival Award EGEO - THE SEA FOR ME
EGEO - Η ΘΑΛΑΣΣΑ ΓΙΑ ΜΕΝΑ
Ελλάδα Dir.: Fischer Bastian, Markolefa Viky
1st Festival Award MEMORIES OF A SPARTAN WOMAN
ΤΑΞΙΔΕΥΟΝΤΑΣ ΣΤΟ ΧΡΟΝΟ
Ελλάδα Dir.: Theofilopoylou Dora
1st Festival Award CIUDAD DE MI CORAZON
ΠΟΛΗ ΤΗΣ ΚΑΡΔΙΑΣ ΜΟΥ, Η
Ελλάδα Dir.: Petsas Kostas
1st Festival Award FIVE GOOD GLIAFIA THREE DRACHMAS...
ΠΕΝΤΕ ΚΑΛΑ ΓΛΙΑΦΙΑ, ΤΡΙΑ ΦΡΑΓΚΑ...
Ελλάδα Dir.: Trangalos Dimitris
1st Festival Award SMILE & SMILE
SMILE & SMILE
Ελλάδα Dir.: Spyrou Koulla
Audience Award TO THE DEEP SEA
ROUTE MER
Βέλγιο Dir.: Bouquet Pierre
Audience Award SCORCHED EARTH
TERRA BRUCIATTA
Ιταλία Dir.: Gianfrancesco Luca

Juries 2018

Untitled Document