User Rating: 4 / 5

Star ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar Inactive
 

 

 

Awards 2018

Untitled Document

1st Feature Greek Award WHISPERS OF THE SKY
ΣΗΜΑΔΙΑ ΤΟΥ ΟΥΡΑΝΟΥ, ΤΑ
Greece Dir.: Anastopoulou Maro
2nd Feature Greek Award NOOSE, THE / ΙLMIK
ΘΗΛΙΑ, Η
Greece Dir.: Sideris Thomas
3rd Feature Greek Award SYRAKOS DANALIS: JOURNEY TO THE LIGHT
ΣΥΡΑΚΟΣ ΔΑΝΑΛΗΣ: ΕΚΔΡΟΜΗ ΣΤΟ ΦΩΣ
Greece Dir.: Gkouziotis Dimitris
1st Short Greek Award WITH OPEN WINGS
ΜΕ ΑΝΟΙΧΤΑ ΦΤΕΡΑ
Greece Dir.: Papageorgiou Vivian
2nd Short Greek Award FRAGMENTS
ΘΡΑΥΣΜΑΤΑ
Greece Dir.: Oikonomou Marianna
3rd Short Greek Award YUBI Greece Dir.: Spyropoulou Tzoulia
1st Feature European Award FOUR WOMEN Germany Dir.: Sethi Kanwal
1st Short European Award ALFAIAO Portugal Dir.: Almeida Rodrigues Andre
1st International Feature Documentary Award PALETTE China, USA Dir.: Chen Hao Peter
2nd International Feature Documentary Award NOTHING IS LEFT BUT OUR TENDERNESS
NADA QUEDA SINO NUESTRA TERNURA
Peru Dir.: Jallade Sebastien
3rd International Feature Documentary Award BALLAD OF A RIGHTEOUS MERCHANT USA Dir.: Golder Herbert
1st International Short Documentary Award UNWELCOME USA Dir.: Myklebost Ida Theresa
2nd International Short Documentary Award LITTLE FIEL Mozambique, USA Dir.: Patkanian Irina
3rd International Short Documentary Award LOTTE THAT SILHOUETTE GIRL USA Dir.: Beecherl Elizabeth, Patullo Carla
Special Jury Award MY HOMELANDS FLAG IS BLUE
ΠΑΤΡΙΔΑΣ ΜΟΥ Η ΣΗΜΑΙΑ, ΤΗΣ
Greece Dir.: Charalampopoulos Stelios
1st Festival Award JAJA Germany Dir.: Borcherding Melina
1st Festival Award LECHOVO Austria Dir.: Makris Anita
1st Festival Award I CAN BE A LION Sweden Dir.: Sonmez Emrah
1st Festival Award FACES OF LAFORA, THE
LICA LAFORE
Bosnia and Herzegovina Dir.: Bojic Denis
1st Festival Award STONE CIRCLE, THE Spain Dir.: Pfister Patrick
1st Festival Award RIGHT THERE - SOUTH AFRICA Brazil Dir.: Chaves Beto, Santos Leo
1st Festival Award LAST MILE - ON THE ROAD TO ELIMINATE LEPROSY, THE Japan Dir.: Asano Naohiro
1st Festival Award DIALOGUE WITH JOSEPH
DIALOGAS SU JOSEFU
France, Lithuania Dir.: Josade Elzbieta
1st Festival Award SCORCHED EARTH
TERRA BRUCIATTA
Italy Dir.: Gianfrancesco Luca
1st Festival Award MARCH OF HOPE, THE Germany Dir.: Fischer Bastian, Kroft Jim
1st Festival Award EGEO - THE SEA FOR ME
EGEO - Η ΘΑΛΑΣΣΑ ΓΙΑ ΜΕΝΑ
Greece Dir.: Fischer Bastian, Markolefa Viky
1st Festival Award MEMORIES OF A SPARTAN WOMAN
ΤΑΞΙΔΕΥΟΝΤΑΣ ΣΤΟ ΧΡΟΝΟ
Greece Dir.: Theofilopoylou Dora
1st Festival Award CIUDAD DE MI CORAZON
ΠΟΛΗ ΤΗΣ ΚΑΡΔΙΑΣ ΜΟΥ, Η
Greece Dir.: Petsas Kostas
1st Festival Award FIVE GOOD GLIAFIA THREE DRACHMAS...
ΠΕΝΤΕ ΚΑΛΑ ΓΛΙΑΦΙΑ, ΤΡΙΑ ΦΡΑΓΚΑ...
Greece Dir.: Trangalos Dimitris
1st Festival Award SMILE & SMILE Greece Dir.: Spyrou Koulla
Audience Award TO THE DEEP SEA
ROUTE MER
Belgium Dir.: Bouquet Pierre
Audience Award SCORCHED EARTH
TERRA BRUCIATTA
Italy Dir.: Gianfrancesco Luca

Juries 2018

Untitled Document

Preliminary Jury

Helen Vlassi


Artistic Director Of International Festival of Ierapetra, Joyrnalist, Producer, Director, Writer


Kostas Konstantinidis


Film Critic, Member of: Panhellenic Cinema Critics Association and Hellenic Greek Academy


Christos Solomos


Director, Actor



Jury

Jin Huaqing (Honorary President)


Director


Yiannis Soldatos (President)


Publisher, Litterateur, Producer, Director, Writer


Christoforos Haralampakis


Professor of Linguistics at the School of Philosophy, Faculty of Philology, Department of Linguistics at the University of Athens


Menos Deliotzakis


Civil Engineer, Director, Head of ERT SA Program Department


Marinella Vlachaki


Litterateur, Actress


Vasiliki Giakoumaki


Social Anthropologist and Teaches in the position of Assistant Professor at the University of Thessaly Dept of History Archaeology, Social Anthropology