Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

 

 

Awards 2017

Untitled Document

1st Feature Greek Award KANI SHINGAL?
ΠΟΥ ΕΙΣΑΙ ΣΙΝΓΚΑΛ;
Greece Dir.: Gosl Hans Ulrich, Rallis Angelos
2nd Feature Greek Award SILENT WITNESS
ΣΙΩΠΗΛΟΣ ΜΑΡΤΥΡΑΣ
Greece Dir.: Koutsiampasakos Dimitris
3rd Feature Greek Award VILLAGE POTEMKIN Greece Dir.: Ignatiadis Dominikos
1st Short Greek Award ALEXANDROS VELIOS: THE LAST DECISION
ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΣ ΒΕΛΙΟΣ: Η ΤΕΛΕΥΤΑΙΑ ΑΠΟΦΑΣΗ
Greece Dir.: Tolakis Antonis
2nd Short Greek Award TRUE BLUE
ΤΡΟΥ ΜΠΛΟΥ
Greece Dir.: Raftogiannis Charis
3rd Short Greek Award TREE I DREAMT, THE
ΔΕΝΔΡΟ ΠΟΥ ΟΝΕΙΡΕΥΤΗΚΑ, ΤΟ
Greece Dir.: Alchatzidis Dimitris
1st International Feature Documentary Award HIGHWAY REST STOP France Dir.: Ingold Isabelle
2nd International Feature Documentary Award LET WOMEN CHOOSE
MUJERES DECIDEN, LAS
Ecuador Dir.: Yago Xiana
3rd International Feature Documentary Award PLACEBO: ALT RUSSIA UK Dir.: Targett-Adams Charlie
1st International Short Documentary Award WHITE: A SEASON IN THE LIFE OF JOHN EVANS USA Dir.: Montes-Bradley Eduardo
2nd International Short Documentary Award SAN SABBA UK Dir.: Turina Romana
3rd International Short Documentary Award TOUCH OF AN ANGEL, THE Poland Dir.: Pawlowski Marek Tomasz
1st Festival Award EMBRACED
ΜΕΣΑ ΣΤΗΝ ΑΓΚΑΛΙΑ ΤΗΣ
Greece Dir.: Karra Charitini
2nd Festival Award ASTEROID
ΑΣΤΕΡΟΕΙΔΗΣ
Greece Dir.: Giannakis Thomas
3rd Festival Award JEAN Greece Dir.: Spyropoulou Tzoulia
Special Jury Award HUMMUS THE MOVIE Germany, Greece, Israel, Lebanon, Ukraine, UK, USA Dir.: Goldberg Baruch, Rosenfeld Oren
1st Festival Award SING FOR ME Canada, Iraq, Italy Dir.: Waham Sama
1st Festival Award GRANDE MONNEZZA - LIFE BY THE LANDFILL, LA Italy Dir.: Bellini Chiara
1st Festival Award BAR MARIO Italy Dir.: Lisci Stefano
1st Festival Award GOVAN YOUNG UK Dir.: Archibald David, Clark Martin, Connolly Cara
1st Festival Award MAN WHO CAN'T GET ENOUGH OF ARCHITECTURE: NISAN YAUBYAN, THE Turkey Dir.: Saskal Atom
1st Festival Award WHAT WORRIES YOU?
QUE TE PRECUPA?
Argentina Dir.: Raspanti Sebastian
1st Festival Award YOUNG PATRIOT, A
SHAO NIAN, XIAO ZHAO
Putonghua Dir.: Haibin Du
1st Festival Award ROMA ATHENS - LOVE IN THE TIME OF MYKONOS Italy, Greece Dir.: Kunstler Thomas
China Dream Award SUMMER AT TEN China Dir.: Hao Chen
Audience Award I REMEMBER
ΘΥΜΑΜΑΙ
Greece Dir.: Kyrlidis Menelaos

Special Awards 2017

Juries 2017

Untitled Document

Preliminary Jury

Helen Vlassi


Artistic Director Of International Festival of Ierapetra, Joyrnalist, Producer, Director, Writer


Nicol Alexandropoulou


Producer, Director, Actress


Kostas Konstantinidis


Film Critic, Member of: Panhellenic Cinema Critics Association and Hellenic Greek Academy



Jury

Orestis Andreadakis (President)


Film Critic, Artistic Director Of International Festival of Thessaloniki


Antonis Kokkinos (President)


Civil Engineer, Director, Head of ERT SA Program Department


Yiannis Soldatos


Publisher, Litterateur, Producer, Director, Writer


Menos Deliotzakis


Civil Engineer, Director, Head of ERT SA Program Department


Christoforos Haralampakis


Professor of Linguistics at the School of Philosophy, Faculty of Philology, Department of Linguistics at the University of Athens