Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

 

 

Awards 2016

Untitled Document

1st Feature Greek Award memORIA Greece Dir.: Iatrou Giorgos
2nd Feature Greek Award LUDLOW, GREEK AMERICANS IN THE COLORADO COAL WORLD
LUDLOW, ΟΙ ΕΛΛΗΝΕΣ ΣΤΟΥΣ ΠΟΛΕΜΟΥΣ ΤΟΥ ΑΝΘΡΑΚΑ
Greece Dir.: Vardaros Leonidas
3rd Feature Greek Award UN CONDOR Greece Dir.: Kolozis Giannis
1st Short Greek Award LONG DIVE
ΜΑΚΡΟΒΟΥΤΙ
Greece Dir.: Boiko Irina
2nd Short Greek Award aPOLIS Greece Dir.: Tzova Katerina
3rd Short Greek Award FORTRESS EUROPE Greece Dir.: Palaskas Sotiris
3rd Short Greek Award KIFISIA-OMONIA
ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ-ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ
Greece Dir.: Kyrlidis Menelaos
1st International Feature Documentary Award SHORT GYPSY STORIES
ΜΙΚΡΕΣ ΙΣΤΟΡΙΕΣ ΡΟΜΑ
Greece Dir.: Psyllakis Stavros
1st Award MATERIA PRIMA Chile Dir.: Mellado Christian
2nd Award HODA'S STORY State of Palestine Dir.: Eriksson Johan
3rd Award LANDSCAPE WITHIN, THE Philippines Dir.: Capranico Andrea
Honorary Distinction MEMORIES AND SONGS
ΜΕ ΑΝΑΜΝΗΣΕΙΣ ΚΑΙ ΤΡΑΓΟΥΔΙΑ
Greece Dir.: Papastefanou Stella
Honorary Distinction FROM GENERATION TO GENERATION
ΑΠΟ ΓΕΝΙΑ ΣΕ ΓΕΝΙΑ
Greece Dir.: Kamaritis Omiros, Kornilaki Ioanna, Slkyvalos Antonis
Honorary Distinction EARTH'S STING
ΚΕΝΤΡΙΣΜΑ ΓΗΣ
Greece Dir.: Mavroforakis Charis
Special Jury Award I CAN'T STAY SILENT
ΠΩΣ ΝΑ ΣΩΠΑΣΩ
Greece Dir.: Maragkos Thodoros
1st Festival Award FINDING MY LEGS UK, Kourdistan Dir.: Amin Alan
1st Festival Award FROM GENERATION TO GENERATION
ΑΠΟ ΓΕΝΙΑ ΣΕ ΓΕΝΙΑ
Greece Dir.: Kamaritis Omiros, Kornilaki Ioanna, Slkyvalos Antonis
Audience Award TIBETAN GIRL, THE China Dir.: Chunchao Tang, Huaqing Jin
Audience Award ABIDANCE
HUDO VREME
Croatia Dir.: Jukic Tomislava, Strelec Anja
Audience Award KIFISIA-OMONIA
ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ-ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ
Greece Dir.: Kyrlidis Menelaos

Juries 2016

Untitled Document

Preliminary Jury

Helen Vlassi


Artistic Director Of International Festival of Ierapetra, Joyrnalist, Producer, Director, Writer


Fanis Douskos


Sociologist, Litterateur, Lawyer, Director, Photo Director


Filippos Nikolopoulos


Sociologist, Litterateur, Lawyer



Jury

Nicos Kavoukidis (President)


Producer, Director, Photo Director


Antonis Kokkinos


Civil Engineer, Director, Head of ERT SA Program Department


Yiannis Soldatos


Publisher, Litterateur, Producer, Director, Writer


Menos Deliotzakis


Civil Engineer, Director, Head of ERT SA Program Department


Christoforos Haralampakis


Professor of Linguistics at the School of Philosophy, Faculty of Philology, Department of Linguistics at the University of Athens