User Rating: 5 / 5

Star ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar Active
 

Untitled Document
European Long Competition
BLUE BREATH / HALITO AZUL
Portugal, Finland, France (2018 Col 78')
Areias Rodrigo
BLUE SCALLYWAGS / NIEBIESKIE CHACHARY
Poland (2018 Col 94')
Grzesiuk Cezary
CIEL, LA TERRE ET L’HOMME, LE
Germany (2018 Col 70')
Reucker Caroline
DONKEY CALLED JERONIMO, A
Germany (2018 Col 80')
Talwar Arjun, Tomschin Bigna
DYKE JAILS / CÁRCELES BOLLERAS
Ισπανία, Argentina (2018 Col 66')
Montagut Cecilia
ELDORADO - THE STRUGGLE FOR SKOURIES
Austria (2018 Col 66')
Helbich Leopold, Schauseil Wasil
EVER / REVE
France (2018 Col 128')
Morel Olivie
FOUR SEASONS AND AUTUMN / QUATRO ESTACOES E OPUTONO
Portugal (2018 Col & B/W 94')
Nunes Pedro Sena
GREEK ROCK REVOLUTION
Spain (2019 Col 96')
Santizo Cano Miguel Angel
ILLUMINATORS, THE / VALONTUOJAT
Finland (2017 Col & B/W 69')
Haase Antti
KOSMONOVSKI
Germany (2018 Col 77')
Baris Mumin
MY DARLING SON / SINKO MOI
Bulgary (2018 Col 61')
Bozhkov Lyudmil
MY RUSSIAN SPRING / WIR TRÄUMTEN VOM FRÜHLING
Germany (2018 Col 75')
Sigalova Xenia
RAVEN AND THE SEAGULL, THE / LYKKELÆNDER
Denmark (2018 Col & B/W 71')
Lau Lasse
REMAINS - AFTER THE ODYSSEY, THE / REMAINS - NACH DER ODYSSEE, THE
Austria (2019 Col 89')
Borgers Nathalie
SAN CIPRIANO ROAD / VIA SAN CIPRIANO
Germany (2018 Col 67')
Schlude Lea
SHEEP HERO
Netherlands (2018 Col 81')
van Zantvoort Ton
SPICY MAN - DIALOGUES WITH MR. PEPPER / HOMEM-PYKANTE - DIÁLOGOS COM PIMENTA, O
Portugal (2019 Col & B/W 75')
Pera Edgar
START UP A WAR - PSYCHOLOGY OF A CONFLICT
Italy (2018 Col 71')
Reginella Sara
STORY FROM HERE, A / STORIA DAL QUI
Italy (2018 Col 76')
Mastropietro Eleonora
THROUGH THE BLOODY MISTS OF TIME
UK (2019 Col 66')
Kossoff Adam
TRIP INTO THE LIGHT / SENDER BARAYÓN: VIAJE HACIA LA LUZ
Spain (2019 Col & B/W 98')
Luis Olano
UNDERGROUND OF HOPE, THE
Poland (2018 Col & B/W 85')
Bluz Jan
UNION IS STRENGHT, MAYBE / UNIONE FALLA FORSE, L'
Italy (2018 Col & B/W 107')
Leli Fabio

European Competition over 60' Gallery

Juries 2019

Untitled Document

Preliminary Jury

Helen Vlassi
Artistic Direct ...
Kostas Konstantinidis
Film Critic, Me ...
Christos Solomos
Actor, Writer, ...

Jury Of Greek Competition

Yiannis Soldatos (President)
Publisher, Writ ...
Vasiliki Giakoumaki
Social Anthropo ...
Menos Deliotzakis
Civil Engineer, ...

Jury Of International Competition

Philippe Muyl (President)
Director
Christoforos Haralampakis (Honorary President of Festival)
Professor of Li ...
Dr. Nir Avielli
Anthropologist, ...
Benoît Lelièvre
Director, Artis ...
Nissim Gal
Senior Lecturer ...

Jury For Young Filmmakers

Huaqing Jin (President)
Director, Film ...
Jiang Xiaoyu (Chairman)
Director, Scree ...
Enxy Wu
Producer, Entre ...