Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

Untitled Document
European Short Competition 1-59' duration
14:26 CEST
Italy (2017 Col 15')
Ciucio Florinda
ACCUSED OF WITCHCRAFT
Poland (2017 Col 24')
Marcinowska Ewa
BLACK MOUNTAIN, THE
UK, Germany (2017 Col 48')
Von Heiseler Anton
BOSTOFRIO, OU LE CIEL REJOINT LA TERRE
Portugal (2018 Col 70')
Carneiro Paulo
CHRONICLES FROM DUSK / CRONACHE DAL CREPUSCOLO
Italy (2018 Col 18')
Capponi Luca
CINEMAGICIAN - CONVERSATIONS WITH KENNETH ANGER
Sweden (2019 Col & B/W 47')
Abrahamsson Carl
CITY OF THE DEAD
Spain (2019 Col 56')
Eek Miguel
CONGO'S GOLD
Netherlands (2018 Col 22')
Van Dijken Klaas
DUERRENWAID 8
Germany (2018 Col 7')
Geiber Ines Christine
EVAN, A SURVIVOR'S STORY
UK (2018 Col & B/W 19')
Yarahmadi Rafiqfuad
FACTORY OF LIES / LØGNEFABRIKKEN
Denmark (2018 Col 59')
Gottschau Jakob, Breum Anton
HAPPY TODAY
Italy, Uganda, France (2017 Col 17')
Tonincelli Giulio
IKEA FOR YU
Croatia, Sweden (2018 Col 52')
Radonic Dinka, Ratkovic Vidakovic Marija
IN THE DARK ROOM / EN CUARTO OSCURO
Spain (2018 Col & B/W 10')
Varese Luigi Abanto
LAND SHAPED BY WOMEN, A
Austria (2019 Col & B/W 23')
Marxer Anne-flore
LANDSLIDE
Serbia (2018 Col 9')
Filipovic Aglaja
LEONARD BERNSTEIN – A GENIUS DIVIDED / LEONARD BERNSTEIN – DAS ZERRISSENE GENIE
Germany (2018 Col & B/W 54')
Von Steinaecker Thomas
LOOK AT ME NOW / GUARDAMI ORA
Italy (2017 Col 5')
Manieri Alessandro
MY LIFE IN YOUR HANDS / MI VIDA EN TUS MANOS
Spain (2018 Col 8')
Hidalgo Joaquin Carmona
NIB24
Italy (2018 Col 5')
Jakob Kaiser
OLOWE AND I / OLOWE UND ICH
Switzerland (2018 Col 14')
Ruloff Christina
SINE LEGIBUS 1976
Slovenia (2018 Col & B/W 70')
Olip Milena
TRAFFIC SEPARATING DEVICE, THE
Sweden (2018 Col 15')
Palmgren Johan
TSHWEESH
Germany, Lebanon, Spain (2017 Col 27')
Serhal Feyrouz
WANDERING IN THE WHITE / VAELTAJAT
Finland (2019 Col 28')
Heikola Otto
WHERE TO DIG / OÙ CREUSER
Belgium (2018 Col 32')
Ferbus Sacha

European Competition less than 60' Gallery

Juries 2019

Untitled Document

Preliminary Jury

Helen Vlassi
Artistic Direct ...
Kostas Konstantinidis
Film Critic, Me ...
Christos Solomos
Actor, Writer, ...

Jury Of Greek Competition

Yiannis Soldatos (President)
Publisher, Writ ...
Vasiliki Giakoumaki
Social Anthropo ...
Menos Deliotzakis
Civil Engineer, ...

Jury Of International Competition

Philippe Muyl (President)
Director
Christoforos Haralampakis (Honorary President of Festival)
Professor of Li ...
Dr. Nir Avielli
Anthropologist, ...
Benoît Lelièvre
Director, Artis ...
Nissim Gal
Senior Lecturer ...

Jury For Young Filmmakers

Huaqing Jin (President)
Director, Film ...
Jiang Xiaoyu (Chairman)
Director, Scree ...
Enxy Wu
Producer, Entre ...